[2018-June-New]Braindump2go 156-915.80 VCE and 156-915.80 PDF Free Download[288-298]

2018 June New Check Point 156-915.80 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 156-915.80 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 156-915.80 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 365Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/156-915-80.html

2.|2018 Latest 156-915.80 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1OnPXrdxunkJ6UnZwY6bxX1oLGiQQ50mf?usp=sharing

QUESTION 288
Vanessa is expecting a very important Security Report. The Document should be sent as an attachment via e-mail. An e-mail with Security_ report.pdf file was delivered to her e-mail inbox. When she opened the PDF file, she noticed that the file is basically empty and only few lines of text are in it. The report is missing some graphs, tables and links. Which component of SandBlast protection is her company using on a Gateway?

A. SandBlast Threat Emulation
B. SandBlast Agent
C. Check Point Protect
D. SandBlast Threat Extraction

Answer: D

QUESTION 289
Which command collects diagnostic data for analyzing customer setup remotely?

A. cpinfo
B. migrate export
C. sysinfo
D. cpview

Answer: A

QUESTION 290
When deploying multiple clustered firewalls on the same subnet, what does the firewall administrator need to configure to prevent CCP broadcasts being sent to the wrong cluster?

A. Set the fwha_mac_magic_forward parameter in the $CPDIR/boot/modules/ha_boot. conf
B. Set the fwha_mac_magic parameter in the $FWDIR/boot/fwkern.conf file
C. Set the cluster global ID using the command “cphaconf cluster_id set <value>”
D. Set the cluster global ID using the command “fw ctt set cluster_id <value>”

Answer: C

QUESTION 291
Which of these options is an implicit MEP option?

A. Primary-backup
B. Source address based
C. Round robin
D. Load Sharing

Answer: A

QUESTION 292
John detected high load on sync interface. Which is most recommended solution?

A. For short connections like http service ?delay sync for 2 seconds
B. Add a second interface to handle sync traffic
C. For short connections like http service ?do not sync
D. For short connections like icmp service ?delay sync for 2 seconds

Answer: A

QUESTION 293
What is the SOLR database for?

A. Used for full text search and enables powerful matching capabilities
B. Writes data to the database and full text search
C. Serves GUI responsible to transfer request to the DLEserver
D. Enables powerful matching capabilities and writes data to the database

Answer: A

QUESTION 294
What is a feature that enables VPN connections to successfully maintain a private and secure VPN session without employing Stateful Inspection?

A. Stateful Mode
B. VPN Routing Mode
C. Wire Mode
D. Stateless Mode

Answer: C

QUESTION 295
On R80.10 the IPS Blade is managed by:

A. Threat Protection policy
B. Anti-Bot Blade
C. Threat Prevention policy
D. Layers on Firewall policy

Answer: A

QUESTION 296
Which packet info is ignored with Session Rate Acceleration?

A. source port ranges
B. source ip
C. source port
D. same info from Packet Acceleration is used

Answer: C

QUESTION 297
What is the purpose of Priority Delta in VRRP?

A. When a box is up, Effective Priority = Priority + Priority Delta
B. When an Interface is up, Effective Priority = Priority + Priority Delta
C. When an Interface fail, Effective Priority = Priority ?Priority Delta
D. When a box fail, Effective Priority = Priority ?Priority Delta

Answer: C

QUESTION 298
What is the purpose of a SmartEvent Correlation Unit?

A. The SmartEvent Correlation Unit is designed to check the connection reliability from SmartConsole to the SmartEvent Server
B. The SmartEvent Correlation Unit’s task it to assign severity levels to the identified events.
C. The Correlation unit role is to evaluate logs from the log server component to identify patterns/threats and convert them to events.
D. The SmartEvent Correlation Unit is designed to check the availability of the SmartReporter Server

Answer: C


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 156-915.80 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 365Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/156-915-80.html

2.|2018 Latest 156-915.80 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/loKa-S1ZWyQ

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back