[2018-June-New]Download Braindump2go 156-915.80 Exam Dumps PDF 365Q Free[299-309]

2018 June New Check Point 156-915.80 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 156-915.80 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 156-915.80 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 365Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/156-915-80.html

2.|2018 Latest 156-915.80 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1OnPXrdxunkJ6UnZwY6bxX1oLGiQQ50mf?usp=sharing

QUESTION 299
The CDT utility supports which of the following?

A. Major version upgrades to R77.30
B. Only Jumbo HFA’s and hotfixes
C. Only major version upgrades to R80.10
D. All upgrades

Answer: D

QUESTION 300
The Firewall kernel is replicated multiple times, therefore:

A. The Firewall kernel only touches the packet if the connection is accelerated
B. The Firewall can run different policies per core
C. The Firewall kernel is replicated only with new connections and deletes itself once the connection times out
D. The Firewall can run the same policy on all cores

Answer: D

QUESTION 301
Sticky Decision Function (SDF) is required to prevent which of the following? Assume you set up an Active-Active cluster.

A. Symmetric routing
B. Failovers
C. Asymmetric routing
D. Anti-Spoofing

Answer: C

QUESTION 302
Which is not a blade option when configuring SmartEvent?

A. Correlation Unit
B. SmartEvent Unit
C. SmartEvent Server
D. Log Server

Answer: B

QUESTION 303
What command would show the API server status?

A. cpm status
B. api restart
C. api status
D. show api status

Answer: C

QUESTION 304
You noticed that CPU cores on the Security Gateway are usually 100% utilized and many packets were dropped. You don’t have a budget to perform a hardware upgrade at this time. To optimize drops you decide to use Priority Queues and fully enable Dynamic Dispatcher. How can you enable them?

A. fw cti multik dynamic_dispatching on
B. fw cti multik dynamic_dispatching set_mode 9
C. fw cti multik set_mode 9
D. fw cti multik pq enable

Answer: C

QUESTION 305
You have existing dbedit scripts from R77. Can you use them with R80.10?

A. dbedit is not supported in R80.10
B. dbedit is fully supported in R80.10
C. You can use dbedit to modify threat prevention or access policies, but not create or modify layers
D. dbedit scripts are being replaced by mgmt._cli in R80.10

Answer: D

QUESTION 306
SecureXL improves non-encrypted firewall traffic throughput and encrypted VPN traffic throughput.

A. This statement is true because SecureXL does improve all traffic
B. This statement is false because SecureXL does not improve this traffic but CoreXL does
C. This statement is true because SecureXL does improve this traffic
D. This statement is false because encrypted traffic cannot be inspected

Answer: C

QUESTION 307
What are the three components for Check Point Capsule?

A. Capsule Docs, Capsule Cloud, Capsule Connect
B. Capsule Workspace, Capsule Cloud, Capsule Connect
C. Capsule Workspace, Capsule Docs, Capsule Connect
D. Capsule Workspace, Capsule Docs, Capsule Cloud

Answer: D

QUESTION 308
Using mgmt_cli, what is the correct syntax to import a host object called Server_1 from the CLI?

A. mgmt_cli add-host “Server_1” ip_ address “10.15.123.10” ?format txt
B. mgmt_ cli add host name “Server_ 1” ip-address “10.15.123.10” ?format json
C. mgmt_ cli add object-host “Server_ 1” ip-address “10.15.123.10” ?format json
D. mgmt_cli add object “Server_ 1” ip-address “10.15.123.10” ?format json

Answer: B

QUESTION 309
When defining QoS global properties, which option below is not valid?

A. Weight
B. Authenticated timeout
C. Schedule
D. Rate

Answer: C


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 156-915.80 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 365Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/156-915-80.html

2.|2018 Latest 156-915.80 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/loKa-S1ZWyQ

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back