Braindump2go Exam Dumps VCE&PDF - ExamCollection
http://www.goexamcollection.com/2018-new-versionfree-braindump2go-7130x-dumps-81q-download1-11.html
Export date: Sun Oct 21 16:24:45 2018 / +0000 GMT

[2018-New-Version]Free Braindump2go 7130X Dumps 81Q Download[1-11]


2018 January New Avaya 7130X Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 7130X Exam Questions:

1.|2018 New 7130X Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 81Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/7130x.html
2.|2018 New 7130X Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1QKSYaZKWPo9ZwbC-rRmP2guGYKDIX-iO?usp=sharing

QUESTION 1
In Avaya Session Border Controller for Enterprise (SBCE) 7.x, you need to download the 46xxsettings.txt file to a Remote Worker device.
What needs to be configured under DMZ Services > Relay Services?

A. Application Relay and File Transfer
B. Reverse Proxy
C. Application Relay
D. Application Relay and Reverse Proxy

Answer: C
Explanation:
Relay Services are used to define how file transfers (e.g., for phone firmware upgrades and configuration), are routed to the Remote Worker endpoints.
Example: 2 For accessing the file server using HTTPS protocol.
The following screenshot shows the newly created Relay Services

https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/100183254 1

QUESTION 2
When planning the Avaya Session Border Controller for Enterprise (SBCE) for SIP Trunking, what is a good practice to adopt?

A. Name Interfaces consistently, for example, A1 for Internal network to Call Server and B1 for external to Trunk Server.
B. Name all internal and external interfaces exactly the same.
C. Use the same IP address on both, internal and external sides of the network.
D. Use one Avaya Session Border Controller for Enterprise on the internal and external sides of the network.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Use the same interface mapping throughout! Examples in this section use:
A1 as the internal interface (to the call server)
B1 as the external interface (to the trunk server)

QUESTION 3
To allow trust between Avaya Aura® System Manager (SMGR) and Avaya Aura® Messaging (AAM), there is a password set when you add the Trusted Server on AAM.
This password must match with the password also configured in SMGR.
Which statement about the password in SMGR is true?

A. It needs to match the Enrollment Password.
B. It needs to match the admin password used to login to SMGR using a web browser.
C. It needs to match the Attributes of the Messaging Managed Element in the Inventory.
D. It needs to match the root password used to login to SMGR command line.

Answer: C
Explanation:
Configuring Messaging in the normal operational mode
Before you begin
* Add both the primary and secondary servers as Trusted Servers in the Messaging system.
* Update the Login, Password, and Confirm Password fields with the appropriate trusted server defined on the Messaging system.
Procedure
1. Log on to the Messaging system that System Manager manages.
2. Add the secondary System Manager server as Trusted Servers in the Messaging system.
3. Log on to the secondary System Manager server.
4. On the System Manager web console, click Services > Inventory.
5. In the left navigation pane, click Manage Elements.
6. On the Manage Elements page, select the Messaging system that you want to change to the secondary System Manager server.
7. Click Edit.
8. On the Attributes tab, fill the Login, Password, and Confirm Password fields with the corresponding name and password of the Messaging trusted server.
9. Click Commit.
10. Click Inventory > Synchronization > Messaging System, and select the required Messaging element.
11. Click Now.
The secondary System Manager server retrieves all data from Messaging and is now ready to administer and manage Messaging.
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101008185 2

QUESTION 4
The WebRTC snap-in needs to be loaded on which of Avaya Breeze™ cluster?

A. Context Store EDP Cluster
B. Core Platform EDP Cluster
C. General Purpose EDP Cluster
D. Work Assignment EDP Cluster

Answer: B
Explanation:
A cluster profile is a pre-loaded template that contains cluster attributes.
The Core Platform cluster profile: A closed cluster that supports up to 10 Avaya Breeze servers.
Incorrect Answers:
Other cluster profiles
* General Purpose cluster profile: A General Purpose cluster is an open type cluster where you can install any type of snap-in or service.
* General Purpose Large cluster profile: An open cluster that mainly supports the Engagement Call Control solution
* Product specific cluster profiles: Cluster profiles like Context Store profile or a Work Assignment profile are product specific. These cluster profiles have a specified list of required and optional snapins that you can install. If you attempt to install an unlisted snap-in for this cluster profile, the installation fails, and the system displays an error message.
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101014184 5 3

QUESTION 5
The media stream in WebRTC is anchored on which Avaya Aura® component?

A. Avaya Aura® Media Gateway G430/G450
B. Avaya Aura® Media Server (AAMS)
C. No DSP Resources are required
D. G650 Medpro

Answer: B
Explanation:
The Avaya WebRTC Snap-in enables users inside or outside the Enterprise to make a secure call from their web browser to any endpoint to which Avaya Aura® can deliver calls.
The WebRTC Snap-in supports 1800 simultaneous calls at a rate of 28,000 BHCC in the following deployment model:
1 Avaya Breeze server
1 Avaya Session Border Controller for Enterprise (Avaya SBCE) server 8 Avaya Aura Media Servers
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101013939 9 7 4

QUESTION 6
Which three statements about Avaya Breeze™ are true? (Choose three.)

A. It allows application developers to quickly add new capabilities to their Avaya solutions.
B. It is used by Avaya, Partner, and Enterprise Developers.
C. It does not require a license.
D. It was formerly called Collaboration POD but has been renamed to Avaya Breeze™.
E. It is a development platform that enables rapid development for applications that are targeted to meet a customer's communications needs.

Answer: ABE
Explanation:
Avaya Breeze provides a virtualized and secure application platform where Java programmers can develop and dynamically deploy advanced collaboration capabilities that extend the power of Avaya Aura.
Customers, partners, and Avaya organizations can rapidly develop snap-ins and applications that are deployed on Avaya Breeze.
Incorrect Answers:
C: Use of the Avaya Breeze software requires a valid Avaya Breeze license file.
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101014184 5 3

QUESTION 7
Which statement about WebRTC and Media Resources is true?

A. WebRTC does not use any Media Resources since it only handles Text-Chat sessions.
B. WebRTC relies on the Avaya Aura® Media Server (AAMS) to convert the WebRTC media stream to a SIP media stream.
C. WebRTC uses its own embedded proprietary technology to handle and process Media Packets.
D. WebRTC uses Media Resources from a Hard-Based Media Gateway controlled by Avaya Aura® Communication Manager (CM).

Answer: B
Explanation:
The Avaya Media Server can translate WebRTC media into a SIP media stream.
http://www.avaya.com/blogs/archives/2014/10/an-introduction-to-the-avaya-webrtc-snap-in.html 6

QUESTION 8
WebRTC is used for which type of calls?

A. video calls only
B. calls originated from internal web browsers only
C. calls originated from external web browsers only
D. calls originated from internal and external web browsers

Answer: D
Explanation:
The Avaya WebRTC Snap-in enables users inside or outside the Enterprise to make a secure call from their web browser to any endpoint to which Avaya Aura can deliver calls.
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101013939 9 7 4

QUESTION 9
What identifies that the Avaya Breeze™ server is using Identity Certificates that have been signed by Avaya Aura® System Manager (SMGR)?

A. if the Issuer Name states "O=AVAYA, OU=MGMT, CN= System Manager CA" for the Security Module SIP Identity Certificate
B. if the replication status is showing `Synchronized' with a green background color
C. if a successfully installed WebRTC snap-in is used
D. if the Entity Link between Avaya Aura® Session Manager (SM) and Avaya Breeze™ server is up

Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Which statement describes Cross-Origin Resource Sharing (CORS)?

A. It allows for signaling-groups to be used by more than one trunk-group.
B. It is a W3C specification that allows cross-domain communication from the browser.
C. It is making DSP resources available regardless of the originating location of a call.
D. It is a network setup by which an Avaya Aura® Media Server (AAMS) can be used by more than one Avaya Aura® Communications Manager (CM).

Answer: B
Explanation:
Cross-origin resource sharing (CORS) is a mechanism that allows restricted resources (e.g. fonts) on a web page to be requested from another domain outside the domain from which the first resource was served. A web page may freely embed cross-origin images, stylesheets, scripts, iframes, and videos.
Note on the History of CORS:
Cross-origin support was originally proposed by Matt Oshry, Brad Porter, and Michael Bodell of Tellme Networks in March 2004 for inclusion in VoiceXML 2.1 to allow safe cross-origin data requests by VoiceXML browsers.
In May 2006 the first W3C Working Draft was submitted. In March 2009 the draft was renamed to "Cross- Origin Resource Sharing" and in January 2014 it was accepted as a W3C Recommendation.
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cross-origin_resource_sharing 8

QUESTION 11
The Avaya WebRTC solution uses the web intensively to make media calls from a standard web browser in the internet, into internal and secure communication premises in the enterprise.
Which statement about security between the Enterprise-edge and those standard Web browsers in the internet is true?

A. A trust relationship based on certificates must be built to make WebRTC work.
B. No trust relationship exists between enterprise edge security and web browsers; therefore, the security strategy is based on an Authorization Token instead.
C. There must be a VPN connection between the Web Browser and the Enterprise-edge to build a WebRTC link.
D. WebRTC only works within the Enterprise network. External Web Browsers must connect through an Avaya Session Border Controller for Enterprise (SBCE) via a SIP trunk.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Validation of the authorization token.
The WebRTC Snap-in will validate the authorization token created and encrypted by the web server. If the snap-in can decrypt the token and ensure that the time stamp is valid, it knows that the incoming HTTP request is valid. The time stamp will usually be short lived; on the order of 5-10seconds to protect against reply attacks.
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101013939 9 7 4


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 New 7130X Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 81Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/7130x.html
2.|2018 New 7130X Study Guide Video:

YouTube Video: YouTube.com/watch?v=cG3gK8D0uNU 10

Links:
  1. https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/10018 3254
  2. https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/10100 8185
  3. https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/10101 4184
  4. https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/10101 3939
  5. https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/10101 4184
  6. http://www.avaya.com/blogs/archives/2014/10/an-int roduction-to-the-avaya-webrtc-snap-in.html
  7. https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/10101 3939
  8. https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cross-origin_resourc e_sharing
  9. https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/10101 3939
  10. http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cG3gK8D0uNU
Post date: 2018-01-31 09:57:58
Post date GMT: 2018-01-31 09:57:58

Post modified date: 2018-01-31 09:57:58
Post modified date GMT: 2018-01-31 09:57:58

Export date: Sun Oct 21 16:24:45 2018 / +0000 GMT
This page was exported from Braindump2go Exam Dumps VCE&PDF - ExamCollection [ http://www.goexamcollection.com ]
Export of Post and Page has been powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin from www.ProfProjects.com