Jan/2019 Full Version 300-180 PDF and VCE Dumps 416Q for Free Download[Q172-Q182]

January/2019 Braindump2go 300-180 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 300-180 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest 300-180 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 416Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/300-180.html


2.|2019 Latest 300-180 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNRFptN0xiTENBMzA?usp=sharing

QUESTION 172
When should an operating system driver be installed or updated?

A. during a Cisco UCS firmware update
B. during an operating system update
C. after reviewing the Cisco UCS B-Series Hardware and Software Interoperability Matrix and reacting accordingly
D. when you connect the new storage system

Answer: C

QUESTION 173
Refer to the exhibit. Which interface is configured as a management interface for the Cisco UCS chassis?

A. eth0
B. vlan4047
C. eth1
D. eth2

Answer: A

QUESTION 174
A customer calls in a trouble ticket and explains that after a power failure, the UPS was discovered to be defective and the Cisco UCS C210 M2 server running Windows 2008 R2 went down without proper shutdown. After restarting the server, you discover the RAID 5 array rebuilding parity. Which write-cache settings on the LSI MegaRAID 9260-4i controller explain this symptom?

A. write back
B. write through
C. write back with BBU
D. no write cache
E. no hot spare

Answer: A

QUESTION 175
Which is the cause of the disk being unavailable, during the installation of ESXi on a C- Series UCS server the logical 4TB disk for the installation client?

A. The logical drive was created using the Embedded Software Raid Controller
B. VMware requires the LSI Drivers to be installed first
C. The logical drive is in RAID0
D. The logical drive is not available as RAID has not completed building

Answer: A

QUESTION 176

Which statement is true regarding the port channel 100 and 101 configurations between the Nexus 7010 switches?

A. The vPC assignments on N7010-C2 are incorrectly swapped
B. N7010-C1 is not allowing any active VLAN traffic to pass on Po100 and Po101.
C. LACP is not configured to initiate negotiations.
D. The vPC peer-keepalive is down between the two Nexus 7000 switches.

Answer: A
Explanation:
The vPC assignments on N7010-C2 are incorrectly swapped. The “show vpc” command will show you that the keepalives are active, and that there are active VLANs. The “show port-channel summary” command shows that LACP is enabled.

QUESTION 177
Which command can you use to determine if the member ports share the appropriate parameters in order to join a port channel?

A. show port-channel summary
B. show port-channel usage
C. show port-channel compatibility-parameters
D. show port-channel load-balance

Answer: C

QUESTION 178
Refer to the exhibit. The server port connected to the NPV edge switch does not come online.
Which action should fix the problem?

A. Move the NP ports on the NPV edge and the F ports on the NPIV into the same VSAN 99.
B. Move the NP ports on the NPV edge and the F ports on the NPIV in the default VSAN 1.
C. Move all the ports into VLAN 1.
D. Move all the ports into VSAN 99.
E. Move all the ports into VLAN 99.

Answer: A

QUESTION 179
Which statement is true regarding Cisco FabricPath?

A. It is necessary to first install the Cisco FabricPath feature set in the default VDC.
B. Cisco FabricPath is only available on Cisco Nexus 7010 Switches with the Supervisor 2 engine.
C. Cisco FabricPath cannot be disabled explicitly for a specific VDC.
D. If the Cisco FabricPath feature is not installed, the fabricpath keyword will be available in the feature-set command.

Answer: A

QUESTION 180
Which two occurrences happen during an ISSU? (Choose two.)

A. FLOGI/fdisc or logo requests from servers fail until the ISSU is complete.
B. The time-to-live value for CDP is increased (360 seconds) if it is less than the recommended timeout value.
C. LACP is not affected because ISSU should not impact peers that rely on LACP because the recovery time is less than 90 seconds.
D. NTP sessions stay alive and active.
E. The control plane is offline for up to 300 seconds.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 181
Which statement is true regarding STP?

A. When the spanning-tree topology is calculated based on default parameters, the path between the source and destination end stations in a switched network might not be ideal.
B. The path between the source and the destination end stations is always ideal with the default spanning-tree parameter.
C. The path between the source and the destination end stations is determined by the speed of the link; the slowest link speed will become the root port during the election.
D. The path between the source and the destination end stations is determined by the lowest MAC address; the lowest MAC address will become the root port during the election.

Answer: A

QUESTION 182
You are no longer seeing updates to the device-aliases database on your Cisco Nexus 5596UP Switch.
Which command is useful to determine if the scope of Cisco Fabric Services application distribution was being administratively limited?

A. N5K2# show cfs region
B. N5K2# show cfs scope
C. N5K2# show cfs locale
D. N5K2# show cfs acl
E. N5K2# show cfs firewall

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest 300-180 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 416Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/300-180.html


2.|2019 Latest 300-180 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/a5cUmpBk63M

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back