[New 312-50v10 Dumps]Valid 312-50v10 Dumps PDF Free Download in Braindump2go[1-11]

2018/August Braindump2go EC-Council 312-50v10 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Folliwing are some new 312-50v10 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 312-50v10 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 150Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/312-50v10.html

2.|2018 Latest 312-50v10 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1g15jl9W8jnovDp0b_CsOg86BZSP5ualP?usp=sharing

QUESTION 1
Insecure direct object reference is a type of vulnerability where the application does not verify if the user is authorized to access the internal object via its name or key. Suppose a malicious user Rob tries to get access to the account of a benign user Ned. Which of the following requests best illustrates an attempt to exploit an insecure direct object reference vulnerability?

A. “GET/restricted/goldtransfer?to=Rob&from=1 or 1=1′ HTTP/1.1Host: westbank.com”
B. “GET/restricted/accounts/?name=Ned HTTP/1.1 Host: westbank.com”
C. “GET/restricted/bank.getaccount(`Ned’) HTTP/1.1 Host: westbank.com”
D. “GET/restricted/\r\n\%00account%00Ned%00access HTTP/1.1 Host: westbank.com”

Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Which tool allows analysts and pen testers to examine links between data using graphs and link analysis?

A. Metasploit
B. Cain & Abel
C. Maltego
D. Wireshark

Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Which of these is capable of searching for and locating rogue access points?

A. HIDS
B. NIDS
C. WISS
D. WIPS

Answer: D

QUESTION 4
A hacker is an intelligent individual with excellent computer skills and the ability to explore a computer’s software and hardware without the owner’s permission. Their intention can either be to simply gain knowledge or to illegally make changes.
Which of the following class of hacker refers to an individual who works both offensively and defensively at various times?

A. White Hat
B. Suicide Hacker
C. Gray Hat
D. Black Hat

Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Websites and web portals that provide web services commonly use the Simple Object Access Protocol (SOAP). Which of the following is an incorrect definition or characteristics of the protocol?

A. Based on XML
B. Only compatible with the application protocol HTTP
C. Exchanges data between web services
D. Provides a structured model for messaging

Answer: B

QUESTION 6
You have gained physical access to a Windows 2008 R2 server which has an accessible disc drive. When you attempt to boot the server and log in, you are unable to guess the password. In your toolkit, you have an Ubuntu 9.10 Linux LiveCD. Which Linux-based tool can change any user’s password or activate disabled Windows accounts?

A. John the Ripper
B. SET
C. CHNTPW
D. Cain & Abel

Answer: C

QUESTION 7
What type of vulnerability/attack is it when the malicious person forces the user’s browser to send an authenticated request to a server?

A. Cross-site request forgery
B. Cross-site scripting
C. Session hijacking
D. Server side request forgery

Answer: A

QUESTION 8
When does the Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI-DSS) require organizations to perform external and internal penetration testing?

A. At least twice a year or after any significant upgrade or modification
B. At least once a year and after any significant upgrade or modification
C. At least once every two years and after any significant upgrade or modification
D. At least once every three years or after any significant upgrade or modification

Answer: B

QUESTION 9
If a tester is attempting to ping a target that exists but receives no response or a response that states the destination is unreachable, ICMP may be disabled and the network may be using TCP. Which tool could the tester use to get a response from a host using TCP?

A. Traceroute
B. Hping
C. TCP ping
D. Broadcast ping

Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Which of the following types of jailbreaking allows user-level access but does not allow iboot-level access?

A. Bootrom Exploit
B. iBoot Exploit
C. Sandbox Exploit
D. Userland Exploit

Answer: D

QUESTION 11
What is not a PCI compliance recommendation?

A. Use a firewall between the public network and the payment card data.
B. Use encryption to protect all transmission of card holder data over any public network.
C. Rotate employees handling credit card transactions on a yearly basis to different departments.
D. Limit access to card holder data to as few individuals as possible.

Answer: C


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 312-50v10 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 150Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/312-50v10.html

2.|2018 Latest 312-50v10 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/8vRAuID1hSw

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back