[New 70-778 Dumps]Braindump2go 70-778 VCE Exam Dumps 120Q for 100% Passing 70-778 Exam[72-81]

2018/October Braindump2go 70-778 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Folliwing are some new 70-778 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 70-778 Exam Dumps (VCE & PDF) 120Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/70-778.html

2.|2018 Latest 70-778 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/16paLNO0K007UUoxJ5EJClSbsQGAtO3Xy?usp=sharing

QUESTION 72
You have a Power BI model that contains the following two tables:
Sales(Sales_ID, sales_date, sales_amount, CustomerID)
Customer(CustomerID, First_name, Last_name)
There is a relationship between Sales and Customer.
You need to create a measure to rank the customers based on their total sales amount.
Which DAX formula should you use?

A. RANKX(ALL(Sales), SUMX(RELATEDTABLE(Customer), [Sales_amount]))
B. TOPN(ALL(customer), SUMX(RELATEDTABLE(Sales), [Sales_amount]))
C. RANKX(ALL(customer), SUMX(RELATEDTABLE(Sales), [Sales_amount]))
D. RANK.EQ(Sales[sales_amount], Customer[CustomerID])

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://msdn.microsoft.com/query-bi/dax/rankx-function-dax

QUESTION 73
You have a Microsoft SharePoint Online site named Sales.
Your company has 1,000 sales users. All the sales users can access Sales.
You create a report in an app workspace in the Power BI service. You embed the report into a page on the Sales site by using the Power BI web part.
You need to ensure that all the sales users can view the report from the Sales site.
What should you do?

A. Configure the Portal Site Connection for the Sales site.
B. Enable anonymous access for the Sales site.
C. Configure the app workspace for Premium capacity.
D. Disable the Embed content in apps setting from the Tenant settings in Power BI.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/service-embed-report-spo

QUESTION 74
You plan to deploy a Power BI app workspace that will be viewed by 10,000 users.
You need to ensure that dashboard data can be updated every 30 minutes.
What should you do?

A. Assign each user a Power BI Pro license.
B. Store the dataset in Microsoft Azure Storage that uses the Premium storage tier.
C. Create the app workspace by using an account that is assigned a Power BI Pro license.
D. Configure the app workspace for Premium capacity.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/service-premium

QUESTION 75
You have a Power BI model that contains the following two tables:
Sales (Sales_ID, DateID, sales_amount)
Date(DateID, Date, Month, Week, Year)
The tables have a relationship.
You need to create a measure to calculate the sales for same period from the previous year.
Which DAX formula should you use?

A. SUM(sales[sales_amount]) -CALCULATE(SUM(sales[sales_amount]), DATESYID (‘Date'[Date]))
B. CALCULATE(SUM(sales[sales_amount]), SAMEPERIODLASTYEAR(‘Date'[Date]))
C. SUM(sales[sales_amount]) – CALCULATE(SUM(sales[sales_amount]), SAMEPERIODLASTYEAR(‘Date'[Date]))
D. CALCULATEx(SUM(sales(sales_amount]), DATESYID(‘Date'[Date]))

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee634825.aspx
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/desktop-quickstart-learn-dax-basics
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee634972.aspx

QUESTION 76
You plan to develop a Power BI report that has a bar chart to display the number of customers by location.
You have a table named Customer that has the following columns:
CustomerID
CustomerName
Address
City
ProvState
Country
You need to allow users to drill down by location. The report will display the number of each customer by Country, and drill down to ProvState, and then to City.
How should you configure the drill down in the bar chart?

A. In the Legend field, add Country. In the Axis field, add ProvState at the top, followed by City.
B. In the Value field, add Country at the top, followed by ProvState, and then City.
C. In the Value field, add Country. In the Legend field, add ProvState at the top, followed by City.
D. In the Axis field, add Country at the top, followed by ProvState, and then City.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/guided-learning/visualizations#step-18
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/power-bi-visualization-drill-down

QUESTION 77
You have a table named Sales that contains sales data for the United States. A sample of the data in Sales is shown in the following table.

When you attempt to create a map that shows SalesAmount by Zone, you discover that the map shows a bubble based on cities instead of states.
You need to ensure that the map shows bubbles based on states.
What should you do?

A. Add a column named Country that contains United States as the value.
B. Add a column for longitude and a column for latitude.
C. Select the Zone field. From the Modeling tab, change the Data Category.
D. Select the Zone field. From the Modeling tab, change the Data Type.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/guided-learning/visualizations#step-5

QUESTION 78
You have the following tables.

There is a many-to-one relationship from Subscriber to Date that uses Subscriber[StartDate] and Date[Date]. The Cross filter direction of the relationship is set to Single.
You plan to create a column chart that displays the following two measures:
– Count of SubscriberID by Month based on the StartDate
– Count of SubscriberID by Month based on the EndDate
What should you do before you create the measures?

A. Create an active one-to-one relationship from Subscriber[StartDate] to Date[Date].
B. Change the Cross filter direction of the active relationship to Both.
C. Change the active relationship for many-to-one.
D. Create an inactive many-to-one relationship from Subscriber[StartDate] to Date[Date].

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/desktop-create-and-manage-relationships

QUESTION 79
You have a Power BI report that displays a bar chart and a donut chart on the same page. The bar chart shows the total sales by year and the donut chart shows the total sale by category.
You need to ensure that when you select a year on the bar chart, the donut chart remains unchanged.
What should you do?

A. Edit the interactions from the Format menu.
B. Set a visual level filter on the bar chart.
C. Set a visual level filter on the donut chart.
D. Add a slicer to the page that uses the year column.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.excelguru.ca/blog/2016/11/23/visual-interactions-in-power-bi/

QUESTION 80
You have a Power Pivot model that includes a KPI.
You need to create a visualization based on the Power Pivot model as shown in the exhibit.

Which type of visualization should you use?

A. matrix
B. KPI
C. multi row card
D. table

Answer: B

QUESTION 81
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
Start of repeated scenario.
You have a Microsoft SQL Server database that has the tables shown in the Database Diagram exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You plan to develop a Power BI model as shown in the Power BI Model exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You plan to use Power BI to import data from 2013 to 2015.
Product Subcategory[Subcategory] contains NULL values.
End of Repeated Scenario.
You need to create a measure of Sales[SalesAmount] where Product[Color] is Red or Product[Size] is 50.
Which DAX formula should you use?

A.
B.
C.
D.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://msdn.microsoft.com/query-bi/dax/filter-function-dax


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 70-778 Exam Dumps (VCE & PDF) 120Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/70-778.html

2.|2018 Latest 70-778 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/dNQBxFojyZU

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back