[Updated 300-101 Dumps]High Quality Braindump2go 300-101 Dumps PDF and VCE 739Q Free Share[Q677-Q691]

2018/10/22 Braindump2go 300-101 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 300-101 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 300-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 739Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/300-101.html

2.|2018 Latest 300-101 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNUlpIeEc2YV9vRDg?usp=sharing

QUESTION 677
Which value determines the amnount of traffic that a network path can hold in transit?

A. route cache setting
B. maxsimum windows size
C. badwidth delay product
D. MSS

Answer: D

QUESTION 678
Which location within the network is preferred when using a dedicated route for Cisco IP SLA operations?

A. user edge
B. provider edge
C. access edge
D. distribution edge

Answer: D

QUESTION 679
Which protocol can you use to remotely install an IOS on a Cisco switch?

A. SFTP
B. NetFlow
C. FTP
D. SNMP

Answer: C

QUESTION 680
A user is attempting to authentication on the device connected to a TACACS+ server but the server require more information from the user to complete authenticaton. Which response does the TACACS+ daemon return?

A. ACCEP
B. ERROR
C. REJECT
D. CONTINUE

Answer: D

QUESTION 681
Which security feature can protect DMVPN tunnels?

A. IPsec
B. TACACS+
C. RTBH
D. RADIUS

Answer: A

QUESTION 682
What happens when two EIGRP peers have mismatched K values?

A. The two devices are unable to correctly perform equal-cost routing
B. The two devices fail to perform EIGRP graceful shutdown when one device goes down
C. The two devices fail to from an adjacency
D. The two devices are unable to correctly perform unequal-cast load balancing

Answer: C

QUESTION 683
Refer to exhibit. Which efect of this configuration is true?

A. The device sends SNMP traps related to BGP operations to host 192.168.1.128
B. It configures an ACL to protect SNMP manager from receiving BGP traps.
C. it configures the device to use string ciscotest for read and write access to any SNMP manager on the network
D. it configures the device to communicate with other devices in the ciscotest community using SNMPv3

Answer: A

QUESTION 684
Which two features were added in MSCHAP version 2?(Choose two)

A. Mutual authentication between peers.
B. Using the MD5 hash for stronger security
C. Using three-way handshakes for authentication.
D. Ability to change an expired password
E. Backward-compatibility with MSCHAP version 1

Answer: AD

QUESTION 685
When an EIGRP router discovers a new neighbor, which packet type does the router send to help the neighbor build its topology table?

A. Replies
B. Requests
C. Updates
D. Queries

Answer: C

QUESTION 686
After configuring RIPng on two routers that are connected via a WAN link, a network engineer notices that two routers cannot exchange routing pdated.What is the reason for this?

A. Either a firewall between the two routers or an ACL on the router is blocking UDP 521
B. Either a firewall between the two routers or an ACL on the router is blocking TCP 520
C. Either a firewall between the two routers or an ACL on the router is blocking TCP 521
D. Either a firewall between the two routers or an ACL on the router is blocking UDP 520

Answer: A

QUESTION 687
A network engineer is enabling RIPng on a new customer link Under which configuration mode is RIPng enabled?

A. Global
B. Router
C. Interface
D. IPv6

Answer: C

QUESTION 688
Which three algorithms can you configure with the ip cef load-sharing algorithm command?(Choose three)

A. per-packed
B. Tunnel
C. per-destination
D. Universal
E. Per-source
F. Include-ports

Answer: BDF

QUESTION 689
Whic Tecnology supports overlapping IP address on a single interace?

A. policy-based routing
B. VRF-Lite
C. On-Demand Routing
D. QoS

Answer: B

QUESTION 690
Which two statements about ICMP unreachable messages are true?(Choose two

A. They are sent when a route to the destination is missing from the routing table
B. They can be enable and disable on a device only on a global level
C. They are sent when a destination address responds to an ARP request
D. They include the entire packet so that the source can identify the process that generated the message
E. They include a poriton of the original data so that the source can identify the process that generated the message

Answer: AE

QUESTION 691
Refer to the exhibit. Which effect of this configuration is true?

A. It designares the interface as a GRE tunnel endpoint
B. it configures 802.1q trunking on the interface
C. I designates the interface as an EVN trunk
D. I removes VTP from the interace

Answer: C


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 300-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 739Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/300-101.html

2.|2018 Latest 300-101 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/6lHfKlW8bNY

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back