[Updated 312-50v10 Dumps]312-50v10 Free PDF Dumps Download in Braindump2go[Q151-Q161]

2018/10/24 Braindump2go 312-50v10 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 312-50v10 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 312-50v10 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 242Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/312-50v10.html

2.|2018 Latest 312-50v10 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1g15jl9W8jnovDp0b_CsOg86BZSP5ualP?usp=sharing

QUESTION 151
You want to do an ICMP scan on a remote computer using hping2. What is the proper syntax?

A. hping2 -1 host.domain.com
B. hping2-i host.domain.com
C. hping2 -set-ICMP host.domain.com
D. hping2 host.domain.com

Answer: A

QUESTION 152
If executives are found liable for not properly protecting their company’s assets and information systems, what type of law would apply in this situation?

A. Common
B. Criminal
C. Civil
D. International

Answer: C

QUESTION 153
The company ABC recently contracted a new accountant. The accountant will be working with the financial statements. Those financial statements need to be approved by the CFO and then they will be sent to the accountant but the CFO is worried because he wants to be sure that the information sent to the accountant was not modified once he approved it. What is the following options can be useful to ensure the integrity of the data?

A. The CFO can use a hash algorithm in the document once he approved the financial statements
B. The CFO can use an excel file with a password
C. The financial statements can be sent twice, one by email and the other delivered in USB and the accountant can compare both to be sure is the same document
D. The document can be sent to the accountant using an exclusive USB for that document

Answer: A

QUESTION 154
What is the way to decide how a packet will move from an untrusted outside host to a protected inside that is behind a firewall, which permits the hacker to determine which ports are open and if the packets can pass through the packet-filtering of the firewall.

A. Session hijacking
B. Firewalking
C. Man-in-the middle attack
D. Network sniffing

Answer: B

QUESTION 155
What type of OS fingerprinting technique sends specially crafted packets to the remote OS and analyzes the received response?

A. Passive
B. Active
C. Reflective
D. Distributive

Answer: B

QUESTION 156
Firewalk has just completed the second phase (the scanning phase) and a technician receives the output shown below. What conclusions can be drown based on these scan results?
TCP port 21 – no response
TCP port 22 – no response
TCP port 23 – Time-to-live exceeded

A. The scan on port 23 was able to make a connection to the destination host prompting the firewall to respond with a TTL error
B. The lack of response from ports 21 and 22 indicate that those services are not running on the destination server
C. The scan on port 23 passed through the filtering device. This indicates that port 23 was not blocked at the firewall
D. The firewall itself is blocking ports 21 through 23 and a service is listening on port 23 of the target host

Answer: C

QUESTION 157
A computer science student needs to fill some information into a secured Adobe PDF job application that was received from a prospective employer. Instead of requesting a new document that allowed the forms to be completed, the student decides to write a script that pulls passwords from a list of commonly used passwords to try against the secured PDF until the correct password is found or the list is exhausted.
Which cryptography attack is the student attempting?

A. Man-in-the-middle attack
B. Session hijacking
C. Brute-force attack
D. Dictionary-attack

Answer: D

QUESTION 158
A penetration tester is conducting a port scan on a specific host. The tester found several ports opened that were confusing in concluding the Operating System (OS) version installed. Considering that NMAP result below, which of the following is likely to be installed on the target machine by the OS? Starting NMAP 5.21 at 20011-03-15 11:06 NMAP scan report for 172.16.40.65 Host ip up (1.00s latency). Not shown: 993 closed ports PORT STATE SERVICE 21/tcp open ftp 23/tcp open telnet 80/tcp open http 139/ tcp open netbios-ssn 515/tcp open 631/tcp open ipp 9100/tcp open MAC Address: 00:00:48:0D:EE:8

A. The host is likely a Linux machine.
B. The host is likely a printer.
C. The host is likely a router.
D. The host is likely a Windows machine.

Answer: B

QUESTION 159
Bob received this text message on his mobile phone: “Hello, this is Scott Smelby from the Yahoo Bank. Kindly contact me for a vital transaction on: scottsmelby@yahoo.com”. Which statement below is true?

A. This is scam as everybody can get a @yahoo address, not the Yahoo customer service employees.
B. This is scam because Bob does not know Scott.
C. Bob should write to scottmelby@yahoo.com to verify the identity of Scott.
D. This is probably a legitimate message as it comes from a respectable organization.

Answer: A

QUESTION 160
When purchasing a biometric system, one of the considerations that should be reviewed is the processing speed. Which of the following best describes what it is meant by processing?

A. The amount of time and resources that are necessary to maintain a biometric system
B. How long it takes to setup individual user accounts
C. The amount of time it takes to be either accepted or rejected from when an individual provides identification and authentication information
D. The amount of time it takes to convert biometric data into a template on a smart card

Answer: C

QUESTION 161
An attacker changes the profile information of a particular user (victim) on the target website. The attacker uses this string to update the victim’s profile to a text file and then submit the data to the attacker’s database.
< iframe src=””
http://www.vulnweb.com/updateif.php”” style=””display:none””></iframe>
What is this type of attack (that can use either HTTP GET or HTTP POST) called?

A. Cross-Site Request Forgery
B. SQL Injection
C. Browser Hacking
D. Cross-Site Scripting

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 312-50v10 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 242Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/312-50v10.html

2.|2018 Latest 312-50v10 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/tI9A-zhnAOQ

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back