[December-2021]Exam 300-615 PDF 300-615 146Q Free Offered by Braindump2go[Q123-Q136]

December/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-615 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-615 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 123
Refer to the exhibit. A customer network uses OSPFv2 and MP-BGP protocols. A network administrator installs a new Cisco Nexus Switch in the data center but experiences a BGP RIB failure. Which action solves the issue?

A. Change the administrative distance of OSPF to 220
B. Configure the route as a BGP backdoor
C. Use a filter list for OSPF to filter both routes
D. Implement next-hop-self

Answer: D

» Read more

[December-2021]350-601 Dumps-PDF and VCE(Full Version)350-601 317Q Download in Braindump2go[Q290-Q305]

December/2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-601 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 350-601 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 290
Drag and Drop Question
An engineer must configure the HSRP protocol to implement redundancy using two Cisco Nexus Series Switches, in addition, me HSRP must meet these requirements:
• switch1 must retain the primary role if switch2 goes offline.
• switch1 must retain the primary role until normal conditions are restored.
• switch1 and switch2 must ensure that the routing tables are converged before taking the active role.
• switch2 must retain the primary role if the default gateway is not reachable.
Drag and drop the configuration commands from the right to the left to meet the requirements. The commands are used more than once. Not all commands are used.

Answer:

» Read more

[December-2021]High Quality Braindump2go 350-801 Exam Dumps VCE and PDF 350-801 289Q Free Share[Q253-Q282]

December/2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-801 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 350-801 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 253
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer must modify the existing QoS policy-map statement to implement LLQ for voice traffic. Which change must the engineer make in the configuration?

A. bandwidth 170 to LLQ 170
B. bandwidth 170 to priority 170
C. bandwidth 170 to reserve 170
D. bandwidth 170 to percent 170

Answer: D

» Read more

[December-2021]Valid Braindump2go 350-901 VCE and 350-901 PDF 350-901 256Q Offer[Q211-Q240]

December/2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-901 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 350-901 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 211
An enterprise refactors its monolithic application into a modem cloud-native application that is based on microservices.
A key requirement of the application design is to ensure that the IT team is aware of performance issues or bottlenecks in the new application.
Which two approaches must be part of the design considerations” (Choose two.)

A. Periodically scale up the resources of the host machines when the application starts to experience high loads
B. Instrument the application code to gather telemetry data from logs, metrics or tracing
C. Adopt a service-oriented architecture to handle communication between the services that make up the application
D. Deploy infrastructure monitoring agents into the operating system of the host machines
E. Implement infrastructure monitoring to ensure that pipeline components interoperate smoothly and reliably

Answer: BE

» Read more

[December-2021]Valid Braindump2go 300-435 PDF Dumps 300-435 135Q Offer[Q120-Q130]

December/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-435 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-435 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 120
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer needs to remove the device with serialQ134_06776318 FROM THE NETWORK `ENAUTO by utilizing Meraki APIs. Which line of code must be added to the box where the code is missing to complete the python request?


A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: A

» Read more

[December-2021]100% Success-Braindump2go 350-501 Exam PDF and VCE 350-501 301Q Instant Download[Q271-Q287]

December/2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-501 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 350-501 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 271
Refer to Exhibit. A network engineer is trying to retrieve SNMP MIBs with RESTCONF on the Cisco switch but fails. End-to-end routing is in place. Which configuration must the engineer implement on the switch to complete?

A. netconf-yang cisco-ia snamp-community-string Public
B. snmp-server community cosco RW
C. snmp-server community public RO
D. netconf-yang cisco-Ia snmp-community-string Private

Answer: D
Explanation:

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/storage-networking/management/200933-YANG-NETCONF-Configuration-Validation.html

» Read more

[December-2021]Braindump2go 300-710 PDF Dumps Instant Download[Q174-Q184]

December/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-710 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-710 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 174
An engineer must define a URL object on Cisco FMC.
What is the correct method to specify the URL without performing SSL inspection?

A. Use Subject Common Name value.
B. Specify all subdomains in the object group.
C. Specify the protocol in the object.
D. Include all URLs from CRL Distribution Points.

Answer: A

» Read more

[November-2021]300-620 PDF Dumps Free Download in Braindump2go[Q115-Q131]

November/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-620 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-620 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 115
An engineer must advertise a selection of external networks learned from a BGP neighbor into the ACI fabric. Which L3Out subnet configuration option creates an inbound route map for route filtering?

A. External Subnets for the External EPG
B. Shared Route Control Subnet
C. Import Route Control Subnet
D. Shared Security Import Subnet

Answer: C

» Read more

[November-2021]Braindump2go 300-425 128Q 300-425 Exam Questions Download[Q114-Q123]

November/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-425 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-425 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 114
An engineer must repurpose a lab WLC appliance for use in the production environment of the enterprise. After the new WLC is configured with the information of the other WLC, the mobility tunnels are still not coming up. What is the reason?

A. A firewall is blocking UDP port 16667 between the WLCs.
B. The WLC management interfaces are in the same VLAN.
C. The hardware platform is incompatible.
D. The mobility groups are different.

Answer: D

» Read more

[November-2021]100% Valid Braindump2go 350-201 Dumps PDF Free Download Today[Q106-Q142]

November/2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-201 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 350-201 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 106
An analyst wants to upload an infected file containing sensitive information to a hybrid-analysis sandbox. According to the NIST.SP 800-150 guide to cyber threat information sharing, what is the analyst required to do before uploading the file to safeguard privacy?

A. Verify hash integrity.
B. Remove all personally identifiable information.
C. Ensure the online sandbox is GDPR compliant.
D. Lock the file to prevent unauthorized access.

Answer: B

» Read more

[November-2021]100% Valid 300-415 PDF and VCE Exam Dumps 300-415 154Q Provided by Braindump2go[Q155-Q176]

November/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-415 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-415 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 155
To configure file analysis for Advanced Malware Protection, which tasks are valid? (Choose three.)

A. Configure Threat Grid API key.
B. Configure file types list.
C. Enable file analysis.
D. Enable HTTPS inbound to the WAN Edge router.
E. Configure a security rule for Threat Grid.

Answer: ABC

» Read more

[October-2021]Real Exam Questions-Braindump2go 300-815 PDF and VCE Dumps 300-815 129Q Download[Q105-Q119]

October/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-815 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-815 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 105
The SIP session refresh timer allows the RTP session to stay active during an active call. The Cisco UCM sends either SIP-INVITE or SIP-UPDATE messages in a regular interval of time throughout the active duration of the call. During a troubleshooting session, the engineer finds that the Cisco UCM is sending SIP-UPDATE as the SIP session refresher, and the engineer would like to use SIP-INVITE as the session refresher.
What configuration should be made in the Cisco UCM to achieve this?

A. Enable SIP ReMXX Options on the SIP profile.
B. Enable Send send-receive SDP in mid-call INVITE on the SIP profile.
C. Change Session Refresh Method on the SIP profile to INVITE.
D. Increase Retry INVITE to 20 seconds on the SIP profile.

Answer: C

» Read more

[October-2021]Braindump2go 300-430 VCE and 300-430 PDF 300-430 172Q Free Offer[Q151-Q154]

October/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-430 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-430 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 151
After receiving an alert about a rogue AP, a network engineer logs into Cisco Prime Infrastructure and looks at the floor map where the AP that detected the rogue is located. The map is synchronized with a mobility services engine that determines that the rogue device is actually inside the campus. The engineer determines that the rogue is a security threat and decides to stop if from broadcasting inside the enterprise wireless network. What is the fastest way to disable the rogue?

A. Go to the location where the rogue device is indicated to be and disable the power.
B. Create an SSID similar to the rogue to disable clients from connecting to it.
C. Update the status of the rogue in Cisco Prime Infrastructure to contained.
D. Classify the rogue as malicious in Cisco Prime Infrastructure.

Answer: C

» Read more

[September-2021]Braindump2go 350-401 Exam VCE Dumps Instant Download[Q516-Q525]

September/2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-401 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 350-401 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 516
Refer to the exhibit. Which command is required to verify NETCONF capability reply messages?

A. show netconf | section rpc-reply
B. show netconf rpc-reply
C. show netconf xml rpc-reply
D. show netconf schema | section rpc-reply

Answer: A

» Read more

[September-2021]Instant Download Braindump2go 300-710 VCE and PDF 300-710 173Q[Q155-Q165]

September/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-710 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-710 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 155
Within an organization’s high availability environment where both firewalls are passing traffic, traffic must be segmented based on which department it is destined for. Each department is situated on a different LAN. What must be configured to meet these requirements?

A. redundant interfaces
B. span EtherChannel clustering
C. high availability active/standby firewalls
D. multi-instance firewalls

Answer: D

» Read more

1 2 3 86