[November-2021]SC-400 121Q PDF Dumps Free Offered By Braindump2go Help 100% Pass SC-400 Exam[Q85-Q99]

November/2021 Latest Braindump2go SC-400 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new SC-400 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 85
You have a data loss prevention (DLP) policy that applies to the Devices location.
The policy protects documents that contain States passport numbers.
Users reports that they cannot upload documents to a travel management website because of the policy.
You need to ensure that the users can upload the documents to the travel management website. The solution must prevent the protected content from being uploaded to other locations.
Which Microsoft 365 Endpoint data loss prevention (Endpoint DLP) setting should you configure?

A. Unallowed apps
B. File path exclusions
C. Service domains
D. Unallowed browsers

Answer: C
Explanation:
You can control whether sensitive files protected by your policies can be uploaded to specific service domains from Microsoft Edge.
If the list mode is set to Block, then user will not be able to upload sensitive items to those domains. When an upload action is blocked because an item matches a DLP policy, DLP will either generate a warning or block the upload of the sensitive item.
If the list mode is set to Allow, then users will be able to upload sensitive items only to those domains, and upload access to all other domains is not allowed.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/compliance/endpoint-dlp-using?view=o365-worldwide

» Read more

[November-2021]Free Downloading Exam AZ-400 Dumps VCE from Braindump2go[Q214-Q223]

November/2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-400 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-400 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 214
You have an Azure DevOps organization that contains a project named Project1.
You need to create a published wiki in Project1.
What should you do first?

A. Modify the Storage settings of Project1.
B. In Project1, create an Azure DevOps pipeline.
C. In Project1, create an Azure DevOps repository.
D. Modify the Team configuration settings of Project1.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/devops/project/wiki/publish-repo-to-wiki?view=azure-devops&tabs=browser

» Read more

[November-2021]Downloading New PL-600 Dumps PDF from Braindump2go[Q84-Q91]

November/2021 Latest Braindump2go PL-600 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new PL-600 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 84
Hotspot Question
A company reports the following issues with an existing data management system.
– Users cannot search for specific records by using a user-friendly ID or record identifier.
– Users occasionally enter data into fields that is not required.
– The record form displays all fields. Many of the fields are not used.
You need to ensure that the Power Platform solution will ensure data quality can be properly maintained.
Which component should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

» Read more

[November-2021]Braindump2go AZ-104 VCE and PDF Dumps Free Download[Q513-Q528]

November/2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-104 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-104 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 513
You create the following resources in an subscription:
– An Azure Container Registry instance named Registry1
– An Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS) cluster named Cluster1
You create a container image named App1 on your administrative workstation.
You need to deploy App1 to cluster1.
What should you do first?

A. Run the aa aks create command.
B. Create a host pool on Cluster1
C. Upload App1 to Registry1.
D. Run the kubect1 apply command.

Answer: C

» Read more

[November-2021]Full Version MB-330 Dumps VCE MB-330 170Q for Free Download[Q225-Q248]

November/2021 Latest Braindump2go MB-330 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MB-330 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 225
A corporation has two subsidiary businesses, set up as separate legal entities. The one business will be purchasing a new item from the other, and has negotiated for a discount for the first six months of the deal.
You are required to make sure that system will apply the discount for the time stipulated.
Which of the following is the type of agreement you should configure?

A. Sale Agreement.
B. Service Agreement.
C. Purchase Agreement.
D. Trade Agreement.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/supply-chain/sales-marketing/tasks/create-new-trade-agreement

» Read more

[November-2021]AZ-140 Dumps PDF(Full Version)AZ-140 83Q Download in Braindump2go[Q58-Q77]

November/2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-140 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-140 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 58
You are designing an Azure Virtual Desktop deployment.
You identify the network latency between the locations where users reside and the planned deployment.
What should you use to identify the best Azure region to deploy the host pool?

A. Azure Traffic Manager
B. Azure Virtual Desktop Experience Estimator
C. Azure Monitor for Azure Virtual Desktop
D. Azure Advisor

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://azure.microsoft.com/en-gb/services/virtual-desktop/assessment/

» Read more

[November-2021]MS-600 Exam Dumps VCE and PDF Free Download in Braindump2go[Q148-Q170]

November/2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-600 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MS-600 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 148
You need to develop a SharePoint Framework (SPFx) solution that interacts with Microsoft SharePoint and also Microsoft Teams. The solution must share the same code base.
What should you do?

A. Make the code aware of the Teams context and the SharePoint context.
B. Include the Microsoft Authentication Library for .NET (MSAL.NET) in the solution.
C. Grant admin consent to the Teams API.
D. Publish the solution to an Azure App Service.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/develop/msal-overview

» Read more

[November-2021]Real AI-900 PDF Dumps AI-900 141Q-Braindump2go[Q130-Q139]

November/2021 Latest Braindump2go AI-900 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AI-900 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 130
Drag and Drop Question
Match the principles of responsible AI to appropriate requirements.
To answer, drag the appropriate principles from the column on the left to its requirement on the right. Each principle may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/cloud-adoption-framework/innovate/best-practices/trusted-ai
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/modules/responsible-ai-principles/4-guiding-principles

» Read more

[November-2021]Free AI-102 90Q AI-102 PDF and VCE Braindump2go Offer[Q92-Q102]

November/2021 Latest Braindump2go AI-102 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AI-102 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 92
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure Cognitive Search service.
During the past 12 months, query volume steadily increased.
You discover that some search query requests to the Cognitive Search service are being throttled.
You need to reduce the likelihood that search query requests are throttled.
Solution: You migrate to a Cognitive Search service that uses a higher tier.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A
Explanation:
A simple fix to most throttling issues is to throw more resources at the search service (typically replicas for query-based throttling, or partitions for indexing-based throttling). However, increasing replicas or partitions adds cost, which is why it is important to know the reason why throttling is occurring at all.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/search/search-performance-analysis

» Read more

[November-2021]Valid Braindump2go MS-101 Exam PDF Dumps MS-101 351Q Offer[Q359-Q375]

November/2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-101 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MS-101 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 359
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have a computer that runs Windows 10.
You need to verify which version of Windows 10 is installed.
Solution: From the Settings app, you select System, and then you select About to view information about the system.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/which-version-of-windows-operating-system-am-i-running-628bec99-476a-2c13-5296-9dd081cdd808

» Read more

[October-2021]100% Success-Braindump2go PL-900 VCE and PDF PL-900 203Q Instant Download[Q179-Q195]

October/2021 Latest Braindump2go PL-900 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new PL-900 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 179
A company builds and sells residential apartments. The company uses Dynamics 365 Sales to manage sales opportunities.
Management must receive notifications on their mobile devices when sales opportunities are created.
You need to recommend the appropriate Power Platform components to address the requirements.
Which two components should you recommend to invoke the notification process? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each selection is worth one point.

A. AI Builder
B. Power Automate
C. Common Data Service connector
D. Power BI

Answer: BC
Explanation:
https://www.powerobjects.com/blog/2019/04/05/flow-approval-process/
https://www.microsoftpressstore.com/articles/article.aspx?p=3100067

» Read more

[September-2021]MD-100 PDF Exam Dumps MD-100 304Q Free Shared by Braindump2go[Q281-Q294]

September/2021 Latest Braindump2go MD-100 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MD-100 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 281
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. All users have been issued with new computers that run Windows 10 Enterprise. All users have Microsoft 365 E3 licenses.
A user named Mia Hamm has an Active Directory user account named MHamm and a computer named Computer1. Mia Hamm reports that Computer1 is not activated.
You need to ensure that Mia Hamm can activate Computer1.
What should you do?

A. Assign a Windows 10 Enterprise license to MHamm, and then activate Computer1.
B. From the Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT), redeploy Computer1.
C. From System Properties on Computer1, enter a Volume License Key, and then activate Computer1.
D. Instruct Mia Hamm to perform a local AutoPilot Reset on Computer1, and then activate Computer1.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Mia Hamm reports that Computer1 is not activated.
The solution is to perform a local AutoPilot Reset on the computer. This will restore the computer settings to a fully-configured or known IT-approved state. When the user signs in to Computer1 after the reset, the computer should activate.
You can use Autopilot Reset to remove personal files, apps, and settings from your devices. The devices remain enrolled in Intune and are returned to a fully-configured or known IT-approved state. You can Autopilot Reset a device locally or remotely from the Intune for Education portal.
Incorrect Answers:
A: All users have Microsoft 365 E3 licenses. This license includes Windows 10 Enterprise so we don’t need to assign a Windows 10 Enterprise license to Mia Hamm.
B: Redeploying Computer1 is not required.
C: A Volume License Key is not required.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/deployment/windows-autopilot/windows-autopilot-requirements-licensing
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/intune-education/autopilot-reset

» Read more

[September-2021]MD-100 PDF Exam Dumps MD-100 304Q Free Shared by Braindump2go[Q281-Q294]

September/2021 Latest Braindump2go MD-100 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MD-100 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 281
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. All users have been issued with new computers that run Windows 10 Enterprise. All users have Microsoft 365 E3 licenses.
A user named Mia Hamm has an Active Directory user account named MHamm and a computer named Computer1. Mia Hamm reports that Computer1 is not activated.
You need to ensure that Mia Hamm can activate Computer1.
What should you do?

A. Assign a Windows 10 Enterprise license to MHamm, and then activate Computer1.
B. From the Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT), redeploy Computer1.
C. From System Properties on Computer1, enter a Volume License Key, and then activate Computer1.
D. Instruct Mia Hamm to perform a local AutoPilot Reset on Computer1, and then activate Computer1.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Mia Hamm reports that Computer1 is not activated.
The solution is to perform a local AutoPilot Reset on the computer. This will restore the computer settings to a fully-configured or known IT-approved state. When the user signs in to Computer1 after the reset, the computer should activate.
You can use Autopilot Reset to remove personal files, apps, and settings from your devices. The devices remain enrolled in Intune and are returned to a fully-configured or known IT-approved state. You can Autopilot Reset a device locally or remotely from the Intune for Education portal.
Incorrect Answers:
A: All users have Microsoft 365 E3 licenses. This license includes Windows 10 Enterprise so we don’t need to assign a Windows 10 Enterprise license to Mia Hamm.
B: Redeploying Computer1 is not required.
C: A Volume License Key is not required.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/deployment/windows-autopilot/windows-autopilot-requirements-licensing
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/intune-education/autopilot-reset

» Read more

[September-2021]Valid MS-600 VCE Dumps Free Download in Braindump2go[Q114-Q135]

September/2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-600 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MS-600 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 114
You have a SharePoint Framework (SPFx) web part named WebPartA that uses SPFx 1.11.0. You need to ensure that WebPartA can be installed as an app in Microsoft Teams.
What should you do?

A. Update the WebPartA.manifestjson file.
B. Update the Config.json file.
C. Upload WebPartA to the Microsoft Teams app catalog.
D. From a command prompt, run the yo gmicrosoft/sharepoint command.

Answer: C

» Read more

[September-2021]Real AZ-900 Exam Questions AZ-900 317Q Free Download in Braindump2go[Q294-Q306]

September/2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-900 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-900 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 294
What should you use to evaluate whether your company’s Azure environment meets regulatory requirements?

A. Azure Security Center
B. Azure Advisor
C. Azure Service Health
D. Azure Knowledge Center

Answer: A

» Read more

1 2 3 126