[September-2022]Official JN0-104 Dumps PDF JN0-104 320Q Free Offered By Braindump2go for Instant Downloading[Q287-Q302]

September/2022 Latest Braindump2go JN0-104 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go JN0-104 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 287
You enable unicast reverse path forwarding on the ge-0/0/1.0 interface. A packet is received on the ge-0/0/1.0 interface with a source address of 10.10.10.10.
A route lookup determines that the next hop for the 10.10.10.10 address is the ge-0/0/1.0 interface. In this scenario which action is performed?

A. The packet is logged
B. The packet is forwarded
C. The packet is rejected
D. The packet is discarded

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.juniper.net/documentation/us/en/software/junos/security-services/topics/topic-map/interfaces-configuring-unicast-rpf.html

» Read more

[December-2021]Exam Pass 100%!Braindump2go JN0-648 PDF Dumps JN0-648 120Q Instant Download[Q96-Q110]

December/2021 Latest Braindump2go JN0-648 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new JN0-648 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 96
Which BGP message type contains NLRI information?

A. notification
B. keepalive
C. update
D. open

Answer: C

» Read more

[November-2021]Real JN0-1302 Questions Free Download from Braindump2go[Q81-Q101]

November/2021 Latest Braindump2go JN0-1302 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new JN0-1302 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 81
You are asked to design security policies based on team membership.
Which access control methodology should you use in this scenario?

A. non-discretionary access control
B. role-based access control
C. mandatory access control
D. discretionary access control

Answer: B

» Read more

[November-2020]Real JN0-663 Exam Dumps VCE Free Download from Braindump2go[Q50-Q65]

2020/November Latest JN0-663 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new JN0-663 Real Exam Questions!

Q50
A customer recently migrated to IS-IS and is concerned about resource starvation when the routing protocol daemon (RPD) starts.
To resolve this issue and protect R2 and R3, which feature should you implement?

A. Deploy firewall filters to limit the prefix count in the route table
B. Double the policy-options damping half-life timer to let the network settle.
C. Use the forwarding-options ip-options-protocol-queue parameter to increase resources.
D. Implement the overload bit and timer to signal service availability.

Answer: D

» Read more

[2020-August-New]Official JN0-103 PDF and VCE Exam Files JN0-103 153Q Free Offered By Braindump2go[51-66]

2020/August New Braindump2go JN0-103 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new JN0-103 Exam Questions:

QUESTION 51
Referring to the exhibit,
***Exhibit is Missing***
Which statement is correct when traffic is received from 10.10.10.4?

A. The traffic is counted and accepted
B. The traffic is counted and rejected
C. The traffic is only rejected
D. The traffic is only accepted

» Read more

[June-2020-New]JN0-103 JN0-103 153Q VCE Files Free Download in Braindump2go[40-56]

2020/June New Braindump2go JN0-103 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Released Today! Following are some new JN0-103 Real Exam Questions,

QUESTION 40
You notice traffic destined to 172.31.17.0/24 is traversing an OSPF path rather than BGP path, Referring to Exhibit, What is causing this behavior? ***Exhibit is Missing***

A. The 172.31.17.0/24 BGP route is missing a valid default next hop
B. The 172.31.17.0/24 BGP has a higher route preference
C. The 172.31.17.0/24 route does not have a valid BGP entry
D. The 172.31.17.0/24 BGP route’s outgoing interface is down

» Read more

[New JN0-210 Dumps]JN0-210 Free Dumps 70Q from Braindump2go Guarantee 100% Passing JN0-210 Juniper Exam[1-11]

2018 July New Juniper JN0-210 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new JN0-210 Real Exam Questions:

» Read more

[2017-Dec-Updated]100% Real JN0-647 PDF Exam Dumps 80Q Free Download in Braindump2go[Q75-Q80]

2017 December New Juniper JN0-647 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new JN0-647 Exam Questions:

» Read more

[2017-Dec-Updated]Real JN0-647 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps Free Download from Braindump2go[Q55-Q65]

2017 December New Juniper JN0-647 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new JN0-647 Exam Questions:

» Read more

[2017-Dec-Updated]Free Download Braindump2go JN0-647 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps[Q33-Q43]

2017 December New Juniper JN0-647 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new JN0-647 Exam Questions:

1.|2017 New JN0-647 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 80Q&As Download;
https://www.braindump2go.com/jn0-647.html

2.|2017 New JN0-647 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1-DINYEeMPFpmtjlFkbEBse2HuRANALa6?usp=sharing

QUESTION 33
Click the Exhibit.
image_thumb
You are adding a Junos Fusion satellite device but one cascade port is not coming on line.
Referring to the exhibit, what would cause this problem?

A. The satellite device is not an EX4300.
B. The cascade ports need to be on the same line card.
C. The FPC number must match the FPC connecting to the satellite device.
D. Interface xe-8/2/1 is in a link down state.

Answer: D

QUESTION 34
In Layer 2 environment where 802.1X is deployed with its default parameters on EX Series, which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)

A. RADIUS authentication requests are sent from authenticator to the authentication server.
B. DHCP traffic from supplicants is denied by default through the authenticator.
C. RADIUS authentication requests are sent from the supplicant to the authentication server.
D. DHCP traffic from supplicants is permitted by default through the authenticator.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 35
Click the Exhibit.
image_thumb[1]
Your network is experiencing congestion across the link between R2 and R3. You must make changes to alleviate traffic congestion from R3 to R2.
Referring to the exhibit, which two commands would accomplish this task? (Choose two.)

A. [edit protocol ospf]
[email protected]# set reference-bandwidth 10g
B. [edit protocol ospf]
[email protected]# set reference-bandwidth 10g
C. [edit protocols ospf area 0.0.0.0 ]
[email protected]# set interface fe-1/0/1 metric 5
D. [edit protocols ospf area 0.0.0.0 ]
[email protected]# set interface fe-1/0/1 metric 5

Answer: BD

QUESTION 36
Which two statements are correct about using LLDP on junos devices? (Choose two)

A. LLDP operates on layer 2 and layer 3 interfaces
B. LLDP can interoperate with the cisco discovery protocol CDP
C. LLDP is enabled on all devices by default
D. LLDP operates on layer 2 interfaces

Answer: AC

QUESTION 37
You have certainly implemented the configuration shown in the exhibit. After committing these changes, the community devices connected to AS-1 are not able to communicate with the appropriate community devices connected to AS-2.
What must be done to allow these community devices to communicate?

A. You must configure an isolation VLAN ID Under the pvlan-200 on the AS2
B. switch You must configure the ge-0/0/10 interface on AS1 AS THE VPLAN on both switches
C. You must configure an isolation VLAN ID under the VLAN 200 ON both switches
D. You must configure the ge-0/012 interface on both switches as P VLAN trunks

Answer: D

QUESTION 38
Which two statements is true regarding the next hop attribute? (Choose two)

A. it is not changed when sent across EBGP sessions
B. it is changed to self for IBGP routes learned from EBGP
C. it is not changed for IGBP routes learned from EBGP
D. it is Changed by default when sent across EBGP sessions

Answer: CD

QUESTION 39
Your enterprise network is providing layer 2 connectivity between remote-sites using Q-in- Q tunneling. A customer wants to ensure their connection through your network is also participating in their spanning free topology. In this scenario, which solution must be used?

A. you must configure the Q in Q tunnel to use L2PT to tunnel STP packets
B. you must configure the same isolation ID on both sides of the tunnel
C. you must configure spanning tree on the interfaces connected to the customers sites
D. you must configure spanning tree to tunnel packets

Answer: A

QUESTION 40
You want to deploy MSTP with multiple regions. Each region should have a unique root bridge to accommodate a set of VLANs. Which three configuration elements must watch on switches participating in this deployment scenario? (Choose three)

A. MSTI toVLAN mapping
B. revision level
C. CST BPDU parameters
D. configuration name
E. bridge priority

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 41
Which policy statement will be applied to neighbor 172.16.4.2?

A. policy-statement all and policy -statement agg
B. policy-statement agg
C. policy-statement all and policy -statement atat
D. policy-statement atat

Answer: A

QUESTION 42
You are attempting to configure BGP peering to a new service provider. The BGP peering state is stuck in the active state.
What are two reasons for this happening? (Choose two)

A. the local autonomous system number is not configure
B. the origin ID is not configure
C. The peer IP address is incorrect
D. The peer autonomous number is incorrect.

Answer: C

QUESTION 43
You manage your company enterprises network using EX series switches. Your company wants to use Q in Q tunneling to connect remote customer sites together. Which statement is correct about the scenario?

A. You must enable L2PTto tunnel layer 2 protocol traffic
B. The outside layer 2 frame is popped by the penultimate switch
C. Customer traffic is tunneled through the network using the C VLAN ID
D. The default Ethernet value is 0x9100

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!
1.|2017 New JN0-647 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 80Q&As Download;
https://www.braindump2go.com/jn0-647.html

2.|2017 New JN0-647 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/qjBOmQ8aaT4